The Castle Bookroom

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Prospective City: Economic, Population and Environmental Developments Shaping Our Cities and Suburbs
MIT Press 0262191822 Hardcover Fair 
0262191822 no dust jacket some wear on edge and bumped corners 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The World of Foster Care: An International Sourcebook on Foster Family Care Systems
Ashgate Publishing Limited 1857423399 Hardcover Good 
1857423399 NO DUST JACKET, no picture on cloth hardcover, bumped spine, but pages are in very good condition, clean, binding tight, red hardcover, inventory b 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kids Have All the Answers... And All the Drawings, Too!
The Philadelphia Inquirer 1588220184 PAPERBACK Fair 
1588220184 some folds on corners otherwise in good shape, burgundy spine inventory d 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stalin H. Montgomery Hyde (Spanish Language Book)
Grijalbo 8425304059 Hardcover Fair 
8425304059 few tears on edge of dust jacket and some wear on edge otherwise in good shape, inventory a beige spine 
Price: 25.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Infants in Multirisk Families: Case Studies in Preventive Intervention (Clinical Infant Reports)
Intl Universities Pr Inc 0823626458 Hardcover Fair 
0823626458 curve to boards & wear on jacket otherwise in good shpe, inv e, white spine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marshall Islands Country Study Guide (World Country Study Guide Library)
International Business Publications, USA 0739743740 PAPERBACK Fair 
0739743740 some folds on cover, inventory d, black spine 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Analytical Chemistry of Bacillus thuringiensis (Acs Symposium Series)
American Chemical Society 0841218153 Hardcover Good 
0841218153 some wear on jacket otherwise in good shape, green jacket inventory a 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plant Hunting for Kew
Unipub 0112500382 PAPERBACK Good 
0112500382 slight edgewear, otherwise pages clean & crisp & binding tight, softcover, inventory e black spine 
Price: 12.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chic Clicks (Hatje Cantz)
Art Books International 3775711341 Hardcover Good 
3775711341 some wear on edges, thick book, inventory i white spine 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Small Towns War
East Grand Forks Public Library 0967036305 Hardcover Good 
0967036305 marron colored spine inventory a 
Price: 16.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Banking and Business in South Africa
Palgrave Macmillan 0312005172 Hardcover Fair 
0312005172 book is in poor condition, orange cloth hardcover soiled no picture on cover, inventory d, 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Grants Economy and Collective Consumption
Palgrave Macmillan 0312342748 Hardcover Fair 
0312342748 green cloth hardcover, no jacket, very worn on cover otherwise in good condition, inv. b 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Models, Algebras, and Proofs (Lecture Notes in Pure and Applied Mathematics)
CRC Press 0824719700 PAPERBACK Good 
0824719700 some scuff marks on edge few folds blue & white softcover spine, inv c 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Emergency Medicine, Volume II
Little Brown and Company 0316551872 Hardcover Good 
0316551872 no dust jacket as issued, 2nd ed. c. 1992, inventory c thick navy hardcover, a little wear on edge 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deciphering the Enterprise Culture: Entrepreneurship , Petty Capitalism and the Reconstructing of Britain (Social Analysis Series)
Thomson Learning 0415043352 Hardcover Good 
0415043352 black spine inventory b small book 205 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Decorative Painting of the World: A Project Book of Folk Art
Thunder Bay Press 1571450645 Hardcover Good 
1571450645 some wear on edge but overall good shape, inventory c grays and blues spine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Development and Learning: Conflict Or Congruence? (Jean Piaget Symposia Series)
Psychology Press 0805800093 Hardcover Fair 
0805800093 Poor condition, highlighting and notes throughout otherwise acceptable reading copy, inventory a, white spine 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Voyages to Hudson Bay in Search of a Northwest Passage 1741-1747 - Vol II: The Voyage of William Moor and Frances Smith 1746-1747 (Works Issued by the Hakluyt Society,) (v. 2)
Hakluyt Society 0904180417 Hardcover Good 
0904180417 vol 2 only, dust jacket worn and torn, and remainder mark, but otherwise good shape, inventory c, blue and green jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Best Movies of the 80's
Taschen 3822847836 Hardcover Fine 
3822847836 some shrinkwrap still on book inv g black and pink spine 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Tatars of Crimea: Return to the Homeland (Central Asia Book Series)
Duke University Press Books 0822319942 PAPERBACK Fair 
0822319942 torn spine some wear on edges otherwise good shape inventory e, black and gray spine 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Sports Facilities
Loft Pubns 8495832461 Hardcover Good 
8495832461 bumped corners still in original shrinkwrap inv a 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Plant Viruses Volume 3: Polyhedral Virions with Monopartite RNA Genomes (The Viruses)
Springer 0306427052 Hardcover Fair 
0306427052 green dust jacket is torn and and chipped, otherwise in good shape, inv. c 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Play Drums Today! A Complete Guide to the Basics
Hal Leonard 073999203875 DVD Very Good 
073999203875 purple spine inventory a 
Price: 11.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Diccionario General De La Lengua Espanola/ General Spanish Language Dictionary (Spanish Edition)
VOX 8471539284 Hardcover Fair 
8471539284 as-is poor condition, dinged spine and edges, top and bottom spine, bottom pretty badly dinged, inventory a orange spine 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Men at War: Politics, Technology, and Innovation in the Twentieth Century
Transaction Publishers 0913750212 Hardcover Good 
0913750212 no dust jacket, blue hardcover book, no picture on cover, inv c, remainder mark 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Intervening With Assaulted Women: Current Theory, Research, and Practice
Routledge 0805804560 Hardcover Very Good 
0805804560 white spine inventory b 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Medical Librarian 2.0: Use of Web 2.0 Technologies in Reference Services
The Haworth Press, Inc. 0789036061 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0789036061 has some tiny folds on corners and a little wear on edge, white spine inventory c 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Advances in Personality Assessment: Volume 8 (Advances in Personality Assessment Series)
Routledge 0805805036 Hardcover Fair 
0805805036 tear on top edge of spine and corners worn inventory b bluegray cloth hardcover no picture on cover 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Public Administration in the Nics: Challenges and Accomplishments
Palgrave Macmillan 0312161107 Hardcover Good 
0312161107 green spine, 177 pages, inventory c 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Extremal Problems of the Geometric Theory of Functions: Proceedings (Proceedings of the Steklov Institute of Mathematics)
Amer Mathematical Society 0821818945 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0821818945 minor wear on cover, gold colored spine, inventory e, 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Read To Me: Recommended Literature For Children Ages Two Through Seven
Diane Pub Co 0788127233 PERFECT PAPERBACK Fair 
0788127233 black spiral out in a couple of places otherwise good condition, inventory b 
Price: 12.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Dimensional Concepts in Sulky
Sulky of America B001L8HEOA PAPERBACK Good 
B001L8HEOA black softcover, picture of zebra on front, some folds on cover and coners otherwise in good shape, inventory b, 57 pages, thin softcover, 
Price: 12.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 New American Additions and Renovations: Innovations in Residential Construction and Design: 25 Case Studies
Watson-Guptill 0823031934 PAPERBACK Good 
0823031934 large oversized book, a little wear on edge (small tear on spine) otherwise new book, inventory e orange & black spine 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Neurobiology of Alzheimer's Disease (Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology Series)
Oxford University Press, USA 0198524595 PAPERBACK Fair 
0198524595 folds on corners and wear on edge but otherwise good shape, inventory b purple softcover with black spine (cover in poor condition but pages are clean and crisp with some folds on corners of several pages) 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35

Human Rights and the World's Major Religions [Five Volumes]

: Human Rights And The World's Major Religions, Volume 4: The Hindu Tradition

Praeger 0275983811 Hardcover Fair 
0275983811 bumped corners black spine inventory h, no dust jacket 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Home Planners Complete Book of Landscape Plans: 50 + Garden Designs to Transform Your Yard
Home Planners 193113121X PAPERBACK Good 
193113121X green spine inventory i 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Better Homes and Gardens Classic American Recipes
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696007959 Hardcover Fair 
0696007959 comes with another book classic internatiional recipes 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Forgotten images: Reflections and reminiscences of Subhas Chandra Bose
S.S. Publishers 8185396175 Fair 
8185396175 white paper stuck to hardcover underneath dust jacket, and a wear on edge of orange dust jacket otherwise in good shape, unused book, pages clean, binding tight, inv c 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Reforming Money and Finance: Institutions and Markets in Flux
M E Sharpe Inc 0873325370 PAPERBACK Fair 
0873325370 some wear & folds on corners but otherwise in good shape, white softcover, invnetory c 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Norman Rockwell "The Shiner", Puzzle 1000 Fix Puzzle Glue
Fink & Company, Inc. 094594096037 TOY Fine 
094594096037 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Personnel Management: A Comprehensive Guide to Theory and Practice Third Edition
Wiley-Blackwell 0631212922 PAPERBACK Fair 
0631212922 a dinged edge on back inventory c red and white spine 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Beyond the Desert 1997: Accelerator and Non-Accelerator Approaches, Proceedings of the First INT Conference on Particle Physics beyond the Standard ... June 1997, Castle Ringberg, Tegersee, Germany
Taylor & Francis 0750304898 Hardcover Fair 
0750304898 corners bumepd small tears otherwise in good shape, inventory b blue spine 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Eye to Eye
Taschen 3822828300 Hardcover Good 
3822828300 inv h dark spine 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Bulbs for Spring Color (The Essential Gardening Made Easy)
International Masters 189220715X SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
189220715X black spine with blue end inventory e 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 World Disasters Report 2002: Focus on Reducing Risk (World Disasters Reports)
Kumarian Press 9291390828 PAPERBACK Good 
9291390828 some tiny folds on corners otherwise new book , inventory e red spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The George Gershwin Reader (Readers on American Musicians)
Oxford University Press, USA 0195130197 Hardcover Good 
0195130197 remainder mark small tear on edge otherwise in good shape inventory h blue spine 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Voices from Four Directions: Contemporary Translations of the Native Literatures of North America (Native Literatures of the Americas)
Bison Books 0803293100 PAPERBACK Good 
0803293100 remainder mark some wear and folds on edge, blue spine, inventorye 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Every Light Was on: Bill Harrah and His Clubs Remembered
Univ of Nevada Oral History 1564753751 Hardcover Good 
1564753751 remainder, mark some wear on edge few folds, black spine inventory h 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Pawfiles: Portraits of Dogs: A Bark and Smile® Book
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0740760661 Hardcover Fair 
0740760661 no jacket, remainder mark, bumped corners inventory i purple spine 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Post-mastectomy reconstruction
Williams & Wilkins Co 0683085425 Good 
0683085425 vintage book, no jacket c. 1981 gray spine inventory d 
Price: 9.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Economics in a Changing World: Proceedings of the Tenth World Congress of the International Economic Association Moscow: Microeconomics
Palgrave Macmillan 0312159293 Hardcover Good 
0312159293 green spine inv c 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 An Schwalm, Nette und Niers Niederrheinischer Naturpark im Farbbild
3921268133 Hardcover Good 
3921268133 inventory b, black spine 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Code of Federal Regulations, Title 40, Protection of Environment, Pt. 60 (Appendices), Revised as of July 1, 2007
Office of the Federal Register 0160788080 PAPERBACK Fair 
0160788080 some folds and tiny tears wear but otherwise good unused book (wear from shelf and handling, and publisher) brown softcover spine, inventory b 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Linkage Inc.'s Best Practices in Leadership Development Handbook: Case Studies, Instruments, Training (A Jossey Bass Title)
Pfeiffer 0787952370 Hardcover Fair 
0787952370 white spine inv h 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Organization of the Future
Jossey-Bass 0787903035 Hardcover Good 
0787903035 turquoise and blac spine inv g 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Murder Most Confederate: Tales of Crimes Quite Uncivil (Murder Most Series)
Cumberland House 1581821204 Hardcover Good 
1581821204 remainder marks some wear on edge inv h dark blue with green spine 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 1001 Wristwatches: From 1925 to the Prsent
Parragon Inc 1405494638 Hardcover Fair 
1405494638 poor condition, remainder mark and some wear & tear on edges inventory i black spine 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 True West: Authenticity and the American West (Postwestern Horizons)
Bison Books 080325976X PAPERBACK Fair 
080325976X creased book (ripple fold) w/folds on corners inv c blue spine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Cartulary of the Knights of St. John of Jerusalem in England: Part 2: Prima Camera, Essex (Records of Social and Economic History New Series) (Pt.2)
Oxford University Press, USA 0197261388 Hardcover Fair 
0197261388 part 2 only, tear on edge of jacket, bumped corners and slight wear on edge inventory h 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Sports Facilities
Loft Pubns 8495832461 Hardcover Good 
8495832461 tear on jacket and some edgewear but most of the original shrinkwrap still on book pink spine inventory g 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 A Turkish Folktale: The Art of Behet Mahir (World Folktale Library)
Routledge 0815323662 Hardcover Good 
0815323662 gray spine, bumped edge inventory g 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 400 Polymer Clay Designs: A Collection of Dynamic & Colorful Contemporary Work (500 Series)
Lark Books 1579904602 PAPERBACK Fair 
1579904602 gray spine inventory i 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Closers
LJR Group / Hampton Books 0942645006 PAPERBACK Fair 
0942645006 crease on corner tear on edges blue spine inventory i 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Tiffany (Special Edition)
Taschen 3836503131 Hardcover Good 
3836503131 some folds on dust jacket, bumped spine, inventory h limegreen spine 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Elections in Israel 2003
Transaction Publishers 0765802686 Hardcover Good 
0765802686 white dust jacket, small tear on jacket inventory g 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Giant Flip Book: Optical Puzzles/Pencil Puzzles
Main Street 1402700490 PAPERBACK Good 
1402700490 thick book different picture on cover green spine inventory h 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Favre: The Man, the Legend with CD
Triumph Books 1572439203 Hardcover Good 
1572439203 small tear on dust jacket spine inventory i white spine 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 A World Turned Upside Down: The Palmers of South Santee, 1818-1881
University of South Carolina Press 1570030472 Hardcover Fair 
1570030472 wear on edge dark spine inv h 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 International Cuisine Soups & Salads
JG Press 1572154535 SPIRAL-BOUND Good 
1572154535 green spine, spiral bound on inside of book inventory i 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The KGB Bar Reader
Quill 0688164080 PAPERBACK Good 
0688164080 orange spine inv c 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Not for Tourists 2007 Guide to Washington D.C. (Not for Tourists)
Not for Tourists 0977803147 PAPERBACK Good 
0977803147 small black book black spine inv a 
Price: 15.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Issues For Debate In American Public Policy: Selections From CQ Researcher, 9th Edition
CQ Press 0872896099 PAPERBACK Fair 
0872896099 some tiny folds on corners black spine inventory i 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 A Chef's Bounty: Celebrating Oregon's Cuisine
Arnica Publishing, Inc. 0979477107 Hardcover Good 
0979477107 remainder mark, bumped corners and wear on edge inv g white spine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Cognitive Therapy With Schizophrenic Patients: The Evolution of a New Treatment Approach
Hogrefe & Huber Pub 0889372535 Hardcover New 
0889372535 still in original shrinkwrap, green with black spine 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Small Towns War
East Grand Forks Public Library 0967036305 Hardcover Good 
0967036305 burgundy spine inventory i 
Price: 16.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Creation's Journey: Native American Identity and Belief
Smithsonian Institution Press 1560984538 Hardcover Fair 
1560984538 bumped spine torn on edge of jacket bumped corners inventory i fall colors on spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 500 Beaded Objects: New Dimensions in Contemporary Beadwork
Lark Books 1579905498 PAPERBACK Fair 
1579905498 black spine inventory i 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Iran-Contra Scandal (The National Security Archive Document)
New Press, The 156584047X PAPERBACK Fair 
156584047X poor condition wear and smudges on edge may have some folds on corners inventory i black spine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Residential Square Foot Costs 2008: Contractor's Pricing Guide (Means Residential Square Foot Costs)
Robert S Means Co 0876290586 PAPERBACK Good 
0876290586 some folds on corners otherwise in good shape inv d brown spine 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Linkage Inc.'s Best Practices in Leadership Development Handbook: Case Studies, Instruments, Training (A Jossey Bass Title)
Pfeiffer 0787952370 Hardcover Fair 
0787952370 poor condition white spine inv d 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 China's External Trade Since the Reforms
South Asia Books 8171691072 Hardcover Fair 
8171691072 creased page on front page, folds and wear on edge magenta spine inventory g 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Transparency Collection ScottForesman Literature and Integrated Studies Grade 9 Models for Active Reading, Fine Art Writing Prompts, Student Writing Models (Forms of Literature)
ScottForesman 0673324753 PAPERBACK Fair 
0673324753 a few tears on edge of cover, inventory k, purple softcover book 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Putting the Movement Back into Civil Rights Teaching
Teaching for Change and PRRAC 1878554182 PAPERBACK Good 
1878554182 red spine inv a 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Scorpio
MGM (Video & DVD) 027616799821 DVD Good 
027616799821 inventory a 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Computerized Testing Supplement for Recreational Pilot and Private Pilot, 2000
USGOV 0160504600 PAPERBACK Fair 
0160504600 some creases on corners and some smudges, 49 page paberback book 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Safari of Donald and Lora Warren
Self/Read & Company Good 
little booklet, 113 pages, some wear on edge and fold a corner of page 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Devious Deductions: Over 125 Challenging Logic Puzzles (Brain Games)
Thunder Bay Press 1592235735 PAPERBACK Fair 
1592235735 remainder mark and some small folds and wear on edge inventory i purple spine 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Religious Influences on Health and Well-Being in the Elderly (Springer Series on the Societal Impact on Aging)
Springer Publishing Company 0826124046 Hardcover Good 
0826124046 green spine inventory h 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Final Report of the Independent Counsel for Iran/Contra Matters. Volume I [only]: Investigations and Prosecutions.
B000BLL426 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000BLL426 volume 1 only, 572 pages, Division for the purpose of appointing independent counsel Division no. 86-6 lawrence e walsh independent counsel august 4, 1993 washington, D.C United States Court of Appeals for the district of columbia circuit, some wear on cover and edges white softcover inventory i 
Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Our Studies, Ourselves: Sociologists' Lives and Work
Oxford University Press, USA 0195146611 Hardcover Good 
0195146611 bumped spine white with some wear on edges inventory i 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Bedside, Bathtub & Armchair Companion to Agatha Christie
MJF Books 1567315623 Hardcover Good 
1567315623 remainder mark some wear on edge burgundy spine 
Price: 12.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 501 Must-Drink Cocktails
Bounty Books 0753716437 PAPERBACK Good 
0753716437 thick book black spine inv d 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Immigrant Women's Health: Problems and Solutions
Jossey-Bass 0787942944 Hardcover Fair 
0787942944 some pen marks on back of book, bumped ed on spine white hardcover book thick inv d 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 European Union: The European Community in Search of a Future
St. Martin's Press 0312270844 Hardcover Good 
0312270844 white spine inv g 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Spiderman 3 Photomosaic Poster Jigsaw Puzzle 300pc
Buffalo Games 079346024223 TOY Fine 
079346024223 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 A Journal of the American Civil War
Stackpole Books 1882810112 PAPERBACK Fair 
1882810112 some foldsand creases on several corners and wear on edge, gray spine inv a 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Defining Moments in Books: The Greatest Books, Writers, Characters, Passages and Events that Shook the Literary World
Cassell Illustrated 1844036057 PAPERBACK Fair 
1844036057 black spine inventory i 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Hidden Treasures of Antiquity
VMB Publishers 8854401501 Hardcover Good 
8854401501 some wear and tear on edges, may have bumped edge, large oversized book, black spine inv h 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Turkey: A Country Study
Diane Pub Co 0788135465 Hardcover Fair 
0788135465 some smudges on cover and wear on edge white spine inventory i 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Portraits: A Step by Step Guide
Barnes & Noble 0760752478 Hardcover Good 
0760752478 corners bumped, tanbrown spine inventory i 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to the_castle_bookroom@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie